Total Pageviews

Monday, September 29, 2014

Amber Rose And Wiz Khalifa!! Say The Phuck It Isn't So!!


30-year-old, Rose and Wix have officially called it quits, and their fans are whispering " say it isn't so" Rose and Khalifa, have been known for keeping their relationship as well as Sebastian, out of the publics eye, " maybe learning from their moguls, Beyonce and Jay Z" Nonetheless, the news has their fans in a up-roar, refusing to believe that the " Romeo and Juliet" of this Industry.. Time is up, and has officially clocked out of this job! Well damn, who next? Mariah and Nick Cannon?? Ohhh.. Wait a minute.. That's last weeks news.. Reportedly, insiders have informed Tmz, that Khalifa, moved out of the home that Amber, Wiz, and Sebastian share, reporting to sources that he " Just didn't want to be married to her anymore" Sources claim, Wiz moved out, weeks prior to Amber filing for divorce earlier this week. We here at Wellsink, hope to see this couple here.. Work it out, your fans, friends, family and peers are all wishing the best for the both of you. http://kewellsink.blogspot.com www.live365.com/stations/kenodj

Friday, September 26, 2014

Gritz GMG, From Twista's GMG Label, Digs Real Deep Off Into His Newly Released Track, "Push"


Gritz grew up on the rough streets of Chicago. Illinois, singing in the church choir. One would think that singing in the church choir, may have been what prepared him for the music industry today. Nothing could be further from the truth,Gritz stated to WRUR " I didn't realize that I could carry a tune, until the age of 16. Being featured on songs such as "Want me" and "Me and You" by B-Hype The Verbal, (also apart of Twista's camp" has surely given the people, especially the ladies.. Something to make love to. Gritz, brings all his sexy, to the newly, released, track "Push" Penetrating your ear lobe deep, with every melody he beats out. Gritz, has already captivated so many hearts, with his songbird of a voice, leaving women, ready to re-explore, what made them fall In love with the father of their children in the first place. Gritz summed this interview up with a bit of, word for the wise " Never give up, no matter how hard things get, when a opportunity presents itself.. Take it!! Place your mind on the longevity of things" and when asked, if he'd like to take this opportunity and S/O anyone, he stated, " Twista, for allowing him this great opportunity, His brother, Timothy Matthews, Demetrius Crawley, as well as Christopher.
Gritz GMG, went on to say.. "Stay tuned" for his Mixtape
#Pengamesick For all booking inquiries, please visit..
gritzgmg@gmail.com
And to hear more of Gritz GMG, please visit.
Reverberation.com/gritzgmg Instagram.com/gritzgmg Twitter.com/gritzgmg http://kewellsink.blogspot.com

Thursday, September 18, 2014

Get Real Or Get Lost, Is What I Gotta Say To You, Phuckin' Wit Me. Ya Balls Ah Stay Blue��


Pssst.. Hey you, come here, lemme whisper some bullshit up in ya left ear.. I'm yo itch.. This ya pussi, baby is that whatcha wanna hear? Run ya bath water, fill ya belly.. Bring you ya beer.. Late night clubbin, groupie women.. Get the phuch outta here. I go from 0- see- damn 10 done already got here!! My name is Keshia Wells, I don't wallow in fear.. If I get too damn mad.. I might shed a tear.. That's ya first clue.. That dam-age is near. You got what you wanted.. My hearts cold as ice.. Hold up.. Wait a minute.. Don't bet on my love, You'll be rollin fake dice! A piece of this this p...y??? Not even ah slice.. I phucks wit grown men, who ain't Nathan nice.. Phucks wit long dough.. And don't nothin bling but ice.. Get real or get lost.. is whatta gotta say to you.. Phuckin wita chic like me.. Ya balls ah stay blue!! http://kewellsink.bligspot.com

Interview on Diego Diego, Actor/Singer

Interview on Diego Diego, Actor/Singer
A writer of all fields

Twista/ GMG

Twista/ GMG
A List Interview

About Me

My Photo

Keshia Wells, grew up in California, where she pursued a dream of helping people. Her passion to heal the wounded sent her down the path of being in the Medical Profession where she would become a E.R. Tech. Although her passion for the Medical field was strong, her passion to write was even stronger, after writing on the Sacramento Connection where she would write feature stories of the going's on in and about Sacramento, Keshia knew at that time that she would continue to pursue the dream she had every since she was in the 6th grade where she was awarded first place prize for submitting her very first poem book contest that her Elementary teacher Mr. Albananthy entered her into..At the age of 14 Keshia found herself published but again in Reader's Digest for an article she had written on "Alcohol and Drug Abuse, the Effect's it leave's on adolesant Children," With Keshia's overall experience, she is sure to be the one to write your next cover story.

Rhianna ( The lady in Red)

Rhianna ( The lady in Red)
Beautiful Song Bird

Philly Steak Express

Philly Steak Express
Great Places To Dine..

A List Interview

A List Interview
Cherie Johnson/ "Family Matters"